Date of Discovery: February 19, 2003
Location of Discovery: Spanaway, Pierce County, Washington
Estimated Date of Death: 1998-2002
State of Remains: Skeletal Remains
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 22-32 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Female
Height: 4'9" to 4'11"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. Unable to determine if tooth #19 had a
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Button front blouse, wire support-type brassiere, and a green shoe with a white rubber-type sole containing a Tommy Hilfiger label (size 12M).
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's skeletal remains were found east of Fort Lewis in the 3100 block of 235th St. East on February 19, 2003. Only part of a human jaw and some other bones were found.
Agency Name: Pierce County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 253-798-6494
Agency Case Number: 03-0194
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #5673
Former Hot Case Number: 2185
Added: Prior to 2010; Last Updated: 4/28/2019