811UFWI - Unidentified Female

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: November 18, 1984
Location of Discovery: Mukwonago, Waukesha County, Wisconsin
Estimated Date of Death: 1974-1981
State of Remains: Partial skeletal
Cause of Death: Homicide - Shot with .22 caliber gun

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 35-55 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Female
Height: 5'4" to 5'8"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: None.
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: None.

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent's skeletal remains were found near Beulah Road on November 18, 1984, in Mukwonago, Wisconsin.

Another female (897UFWI) was discovered on the same day in the same county. She was identified in 2018.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Waukesha County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Kathryn Dougherty or Lynda Biedrzycki
Agency Phone Number: 262-548-7575
Agency E-Mail: MedicalExaminer(at)waukeshacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: A-3182

Agency Contact Person: Michael Mudlitz
Agency Phone Number: 262-548-7122
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 84-6624

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 7405
Former Hot Case Number: 2154

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2012; Last Updated: 3/21/19