754UMWA - Unidentified Male

Clothing & Bifocals

Date of Discovery: April 16, 1990
Location of Discovery: Seattle, King County, Washington
Estimated Date of Death: At least six months prior
State of Remains: Skeletal remains
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: Over 40 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: Cannot Estimate
Hair Color: Red/Auburn
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals:Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black and white houndstooth (small knit) size 44 "Hagger" coat, gray ss "kentfield" size 16 shirt, navy blue with white stripes size 36 waist/30 length pants, light blue with green dress socks and Size 10, royal blue Nike running shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Pair of black-framed bifocals. Executive glass Dobbs II style, farsighted, corrected for astygmatism.

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim was located in a transient camp at 1216 S. Weller Street. Other than some bones found in a South Seattle transient camp in 1990, there are few other clues.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: King County Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 206-731-3232
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 90-0485

Agency Name: Seattle Police Department
Agency Phone Number: 206-684-5426
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 90-152607

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP10816
Former Hot Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Seattle Post-Intelligencer

Admin Notes

Added: 1/27/2006; Last Updated: 11/16/20