1: Roberta Anne Michels - 1972
Name: Roberta Anne Michels-Hopkins
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 17, 1981
Location Last Seen: Camden, Camden County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: Circa 1953
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1" - 5'5"
Weight: 120 - 140 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. In most photos that we have of Roberta, she has long brown hair. She was also known to wear wigs occasionally.
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Birdy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: Scar on right ankle. Scar/mark: Scar on right wrist
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Family members were told she was running an errand and never returned.
Agency Name: Cinnaminson Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 8568296667
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2022-03545
NamUs Case Number: 88495
Added: 05/28/2023; Last Updated: 05-28-2023 - By: Admin