5907DMNY - Jaliek L. Rainwalker

5907DMNY.jpg 5907DMNY1.jpg 5907DMNY2.jpg
Age-progressed to 14 years (circa 2009)

Name: Jaliek L. Rainwalker
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 01, 2007
Location Last Seen: Greenwich, Washington County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 2, 1995
Age: 12 years old
Race: Multiple
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 105 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Light brown.
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: Jaliek has several moles on his back. Other distinctive physical characteristic: Jaliek is a light skinned black male. He has several moles on his back. He has a slight speech impediment. Jaliek pronounces the letter "r" like a "w."

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Jaliek was last seen wearing a yellow fleece pullover, a gray t-shirt with dragon on the front, and blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Footwear: Jaliek was last seen wearing black canvas high top sneakers.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jaliek was last seen on November 1, 2007. Jaliek is Biracial. He is Black and White. Jaliek was last seen wearing blue jeans, a yellow fleece pull-over and black tennis shoes. He has a slight speech impediment. Jaliek pronounces the letter "r" like a "w."

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Greenwich Village Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Robert Danko, Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: 5186773044
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: GC0W0309

NamUs Case Number: 5549
NCIC Case Number: M407011908
NCMEC Case Number: 1083247

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
FBI
New York State Missing Persons Clearinghouse
New York State Police

Admin Notes

Added: 05/13/2023; Last Updated: 05-13-2023 - By: kc