5902DMME - Ryan Blagojevic

5902DMME.jpg

Name: Ryan Blagojevic
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 31, 2013
Location Last Seen: Portland, Cumberland County, Maine

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1976
Age: 37 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 170 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ryan Blagojevic is from the Harwich, MA area. He had been living in Portland, ME for a couple years, living on the street or in local shelters. He has not been heard from since the Spring of 2013.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Portland Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Christopher Giesecke
Agency Phone Number: 207-874-8479
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 13-004042

NamUs Case Number: MP36736

Information Source(s)

City of Portland
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 03/25/2023; Last Updated: 07/10/2024 - By: mc