Name: Jason Reil
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 12, 2012
Location Last Seen: Brunswick, Cumberland County, Maine
Date of Birth: Circa 1979
Age: 33 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11" - 6'0"
Weight: 185 - 200 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Brown and keeps closely shaved to his head.. goatee.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: Scars on both wrists.; Scar on right eyebrow.. Tattoo: Dragon Tattoo on left arm
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown, however, he is known to always wear khaki trousers, dark blue or grey pullover hoodies and would be wearing leather shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eyewear: Glasses. May not have with him or wearing. Footwear: leather shoes
Jason Reil is a vulnerable missing adult in need of his medication. He went missing from his apartment in Brunswick, Maine and was last seen on January 12, 2012 He left behind his cell phone, glasses and keys and believed to have taken his wallet. Jason stopped taking needed medication and may exhibit agitation, pacing, mumbling and anxiety. He is of no threat to anyone, however, his condition makes him vulnerable and at-risk. Jason is more than probably in shelters or living on the street or possibly with an unknown person for shelter. It was found that he used his debit card at a Rite Aid Store in Brunswick, Maine on January 18, 2012 so it is believed that he is still in the area. Jason is an excellent artist and poet. His family is extremely worried and ask the public to please help look for Jason.
Agency Name: Brunswick Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 2077255521
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 12-155-76-OF
NamUs Case Number: 14075
Added: 03/25/2023; Last Updated: 03-25-2023 - By: Admin