5900DMME - William Wayne Hilderbrand

5900DMME.jpg

Name: William Wayne Hilderbrand
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 05, 2010
Location Last Seen: Bangor, Penobscot County, Maine

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1988
Age: 22 years old
Race: American Indian / Alaska Native
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 155 lbs
Hair Color: Black.
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Billy, Jael
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

William (Billy) Hilderbrand was last seen during the nighttime hours of November 4, 2010 on the Penobscot Bridge between Bangor and Brewer. He was seen jumping off the bridge into the Penobscot River.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Bangor Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 2079477382
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 10-078048

NamUs Case Number: 37587

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 03/25/2023; Last Updated: 03-25-2023 - By: Admin