Name: Ernest Eugene Cross, Jr.
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 15, 1979
Location Last Seen: Fryeburg, Oxford County, Maine
Date of Birth: August 1, 1938
Age: 41 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6" - 5'7"
Weight: 135 - 145 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Eugene went hunting with a friend and never came out of the woods. Eugene was declared legally dead in January 1981.
Agency Name: Maine State Police - Major Crimes Unit Central
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 2076247143
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 79-0833
NamUs Case Number: 55094
Added: 03/25/2023; Last Updated: 04/22/2024 - By: mc