Name: Florien Arthur Turgeon
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 05, 1971
Location Last Seen: Augusta, Kennebec County, Maine
Date of Birth: May 31, 1921
Age: 50 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4" - 5'6"
Weight: 130 - 135 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Upper midline scar, scar on ride side of abdomen. Tremors of fingers.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Florien had been admitted to the VA hospital for a nervous breakdown. He apparently eloped from the hospital and was never seen again.
Agency Name: Maine State Police - Major Crimes Unit Central
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 2076247143
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 76-1005
NamUs Case Number: 55098
Added: 03/25/2023; Last Updated: 03-26-2024 - By: mc