Name: Ralph A Marsh
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 23, 1965
Location Last Seen: Wiscasset, Lincoln County, Maine
Date of Birth: Circa 1925
Age: 40 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6" - 5'7"
Weight: 165 - 180 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. crew haircut.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: tan chino pants, denim jacket
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ralph was known to have been at work at Wiscasset Lumbar Company until noon on 10/23/1965. Ralph allegedly spent the afternoon with three friends going from Rockland to Gardiner and back to Sheepscot. Ralph was dropped off around 8pm at the Four Corners in Sheepscot.
Agency Name: Maine State Police - Major Crimes Unit Central
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 2076247143
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 22-14
NamUs Case Number: 55105
Added: 03/25/2023; Last Updated: 03-25-2023 - By: Admin