5890DMNY - Andrzej Jakub Slota

5890DMNY.jpg
1: Andrzej Jakub Slota

Name: Andrzej Jakub Slota
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 31, 2003
Location Last Seen: Monsey, Rockland County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1979
Age: 24 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 180 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Brown.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black or gray wool ski cap, green jacket, brown corduroy pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eyewear: Glasses with round black frames Footwear: White "Adidas" athletic shoes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Unknown. Andrzej was last seen at his residence in the vicinity of Monsey Blvd. in Monsey, NY. He left to go to school and has not been seen or heard from since. His vehicle was later located abandoned at the Sunoco Gas Station off the Palisades Interstate Parkway near the George Washington Bridge with his keys, glasses, and documents inside.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Spring Valley Village Police Department
Agency Contact Person: ROXANNE LOPEZ, D/SGT
Agency Phone Number: 8453567400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2003-5659

NamUs Case Number: 748

Information Source(s)

NamUs
The Journal News (White Plains, New York) April 3, 2003

Admin Notes

Added: 03/09/2023; Last Updated: 03-09-2023 - By: Admin