3: CCTV footage 4:Shoes last seen wearing 5: Backpack last seen wearing
Name: Jordan Alexander Holling
Case Classification: Juvenile Missing
Missing Since: October 16, 2017
Location Last Seen: Campbell River, British Columbia, Canada
Date of Birth: November 01, 1999
Age: 17 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown; Shaggy
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: N/A
Distinguishing Marks/Features: No tattoos, no piercings, wore black frame glasses with notable prescription, had a scar on right cheek from sunburn, slightly crooked front teeth
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Last seen wearing dark framed glasses, grey sweatshirt, black pants and black shoes with red laces and white soles
Jewelry: N/A
Additional Personal Items: Cellphone (possibly an android) His backpack is also missing but in the CCTV footage he did not appear to have it with him. It is a black pack back
Jordan Holling left his friends house to walk the short distance to his moms house. He was seen leaving his friends home on surveillance footage with his skateboard. In CCTV footage he was seen walking when a car driving in the opposite direction turned around and spoke with him. The people in the car were cleared by RCMP. He was then seen walking near 15th Ave and Willow St in the Campbellton area of Campbell River BC for approximately 2 hours. In the last CCTV footage near this location he was without his skateboard. His skateboard was later found around this area. He was likely intoxicated at the time of his disappearance. He did not appear to be in distress or running from anyone in the footage.
Agency Name: RCMP Campbell River Detachment
Agency Contact Person: Chad Murray
Agency Phone Number: 2502866221
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: #17-11794
Added: 01/25/2023; Last Updated: 01-25-2023 - By: Admin