1: Travis Wilson
Name: Travis Jeremy Wilson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 25, 2007
Location Last Seen: Middlesboro, Bell County, Kentucky
Date of Birth: Circa 1980
Age: 27 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2" - 6'3"
Weight: 225 - 240 lbs
Hair Color: Sandy. Sandy (balding).
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: Scar at front hairline on forehead; scar on right leg/right thigh; scar on right calf; balding on center of head; marks on nails of big toes
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue-gray polo style shirt size 2XL, blue jeans either "Wrangler" or "Faded Glory" brand, size 36 waist and 30 or 32 length
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Accessories: brown wallet. Footwear: size 14 "Athletic Works" black athletic shoes Jewelry: Casio digital watch with a black band worn on right wrist.
Unknown. Travis was last seen in the early morning hours at a relative's residence in the vicinity of Rt 3 and Yoakum Ln in Middlesboro, KY. Travis' vehicle, described as an aqua green, 1996, Toyota Camry with TN plates, was later found abandoned on a remote access road in the Fonde Mountain area in Bell County, KY.
Agency Name: Middlesboro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 6062483636
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 070832
NamUs Case Number: 86
Added: 01/11/2023; Last Updated: 01-11-2023 - By: Admin