5874DMUT - Dwayne R. Dutton

5874DMUT.jpg 5874DMUT1.jpg

Name: Dwayne R. Dutton
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 01, 2007
Location Last Seen: Orem, Utah County, Utah

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1964
Age: 43 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 185 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo: "Grim Reaper" tattoo on left forearm

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Dwayne was last seen in Orem, Utah on 04/01/2007. His vehicle was later found abandoned near Squaw Peak in Provo Canyon.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Orem Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Dan Holdaway, Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: 8012297070
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 070R16607

NamUs Case Number: 72408

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 12/07/2022; Last Updated: 12-07-2022 - By: Admin