5871DMGA - Jeremy Michael Thomas

5871DMGA.jpg

Name: Jeremy Michael Thomas
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 16, 2007
Location Last Seen: Macon, Bibb County, Georgia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1985
Age: 22 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Brown. May have a mustache, beard, or goatee..
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo: Multiple tattoos on both; arms: Top right has a woman sitting on the moon. Tattoo of a scorpion on lower left arm. "Pay me" on the top of right hand.; The name "Logan" appears on one shoulder.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Possibly jogging pants and a white t-shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jeremy went fishing with a friend on Thursday evening, February 15, 2007 on Tobesofkee Creek. His last contact with anyone other than the friend was on Friday morning around 8:00 a.m. when he talked to his girlfriend/fiance. On Saturday, his girlfriend became concerned when his friend returned and Jeremy did not. The friend told them that he had gotten cold and tired of being out there and wanted to come home. Jeremy has not been seen or heard from since. Officers retrieved some personal items from an abandoned boat about 700 yards from Ga. 247.

His fiance was due to deliver a baby in May 2007, and he is also the father of a young son.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Bibb County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person:
Agency Phone Number: 4786216899
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 570

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 11/23/2022; Last Updated: 11-23-2022 - By: Admin