Name: Larry Richard Baker
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 29, 2010
Location Last Seen: Cleveland, Liberty County, Texas
Date of Birth: Circa 1956
Age: 54 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 150 - 175 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. curly abit short. mustache.
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Jake
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: BLACK BALL CAP AND WHITE TENNIS SH0ES
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eyewear: GLASSES BUT DIDN,T HAVE WITH HIM WHEN HE DISAPPEARED Footwear: WHITE SNEAKERS WITH BLUE TRIM BOUGHT FROM WALMART STORE
Larry Baker was last seen at approximately 1:00 AM on Friday, January 29, 2010 at his residence in Cleveland, Texas. He went out onto his porch and and was never seen again.
Agency Name: Liberty County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Don Neyland, Chief Deputy
Agency Phone Number: 9363364505
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 10-01103
Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 8003463243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M1102003
NamUs Case Number: 14186
Added: 11/23/2022; Last Updated: 11-23-2022 - By: Admin