5865DMTX - Jeremy Wayne Sirkel

5865DMTX.jpg 5865DMTX1.jpg 5865DMTX2.jpg 5865DMTX3.jpg 5865DMTX4.jpg

Name: Jeremy Wayne Sirkel
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 13, 2017
Location Last Seen: Cleveland, Liberty County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 2, 1992
Age: 24 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" - 5'9"
Weight: 195 - 200 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: Round scars on legs,hand, and arm.; Mole between eyes.. Tattoo: Tattoo on back of neck - "Fuck it". Other distinctive physical characteristic: Tan complexing

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White shorts; Blue T-shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Footwear: White athletic shoes Jewelry: Uknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jeremy Wayne Sirkel was last seen on May 13, 2017 in Cleveland, TX.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Jacinto County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Richard Jenkins, Sgt.
Agency Phone Number: 9366534367
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: #17 05 14 04560

NamUs Case Number: 39083

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 11/09/2022; Last Updated: 11/5/23 - By: Admin