Name: Iulian Florin Duna
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 03, 2006
Location Last Seen: Auburn, King County, Washington
Date of Birth: April 13, 1979
Age: 27 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 165 lbs
Hair Color: Black. May have 'unshaven' look or sport a goatee.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Piercing: Left ear is pierced
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Brown jacket; gray vest; black slacks; gray hat
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Accessories: Black backpack Footwear: Black shoes Other: Bike, unknown description
Iulian Duna was last seen at the house he was staying at in the Auburn area of South King County. Overnight he left the house on a bicycle and was not seen or heard from again. Friends and family speculate he may have been upset over an argument with his girlfriend. He has ties to New York City and had worked producing video game graphics. He is a Romanian citizen and a graduate of Art College in Romania; came to the US with girlfriend.
Agency Name: King County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Janet Gregory, Project Program Mgr 3
Agency Phone Number: 2062964155
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-130633
NamUs Case Number: 9629
NamUs
WASPC
Added: 10/06/2022; Last Updated: 10-06-2022 - By: Admin