5857DMOR - Samuel Savage Becker Boehlke

5857DMOR.jpg 5857DMOR1.jpg 5857DMOR2.jpg
3: Samuel's photo is shown age-progressed to 19 years (3/28/18).

Name: Samuel Savage Becker Boehlke
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 14, 2006
Location Last Seen: Crater Lake, Klamath County, Oregon

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 10, 1998
Age: 8 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 4'8"
Weight: 85 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: Mole under right ear, mole on left side of neck, mole on the side of "ring finger"

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Long sleeved black and green striped shirt, cargo pants, blue winter coat
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Footwear: Red suede shoes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Both photos shown are of Samuel. He was last seen in the Crater Lake National Park on October 14, 2006 at approximately 4:00 p.m. Samuel has a mole under his right ear and a mole on the left side of his throat. He was last seen wearing a long sleeve black and green striped shirt, cargo pants, red suede shoes, and a blue winter coat.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Klamath County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Nick Kennedy, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 5418835130
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-3510

NamUs Case Number: 5862
NCMEC Case Number: 1055859

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 10/05/2022; Last Updated: 10-05-2022 - By: Admin