5856DMOR - Patrick Warren Mahurin

5856DMOR.jpg 5856DMOR1.jpg 5856DMOR2.jpg 5856DMOR3.jpg
1: Patrick Warren Mahurin; 2: Patrick Warren Mahurin; 3: Patrick Warren Mahurin; 4: Patrick Warren Mahurin

Name: Patrick Warren Mahurin
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 14, 2006
Location Last Seen: Cave Junction, Josephine County, Oregon

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1963
Age: 43 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 135 - 140 lbs
Hair Color: Red/Auburn. Auburn, curly. Auburn.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Thatcher
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Piercing: Pierced left ear and left nipple. Tattoo: Tattoo of tribal black flames from R shoulder to belly; Tat around L wrist of "keyboard keys"; Tat back on R hand; Tat L nipple

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Dark green long sleeved shirt with white piping down shoulder and arms, jeans, black leather jacket with metal trim
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eyewear: Reading glasses or sunglasses with small round frames Footwear: Athletic shoes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Patrick was last seen at approximately 5:00pm leaving his residence on his bicycle, described as a red FS-Elite Convertible Cruiser with wire basket. He took a bottle of sleeping pills and a bottle of scotch, leaving the residence after an argument. Patrick has a medical condition and needs medication.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Josephine County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 5414745123
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-05671

NamUs Case Number: 886

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 10/05/2022; Last Updated: 10-05-2022 - By: Admin