4503DFNJ - Gina Marie Gallo

No image

Name: Gina Marie Gallo
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 16, 1981
Location Last Seen: Bordenton Township, Burlington County, New Jersey

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1960
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Brown ski jacket; blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Gina Gallo was reported missing on November 16, 1981. At the time, Gina was staying at the Laurel Notch Motel in Bordentown Township, New Jersey.

On November 28, 1997 a skull was found in Mercer County and testing revealed it was the skull of Gina Gallo.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New Jersey State Police - Missing Persons Unit
Agency Contact Person: Harry McDermott, Detective Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: (609) 462-4549
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: C0208539

NamUs Case Number: 27155

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Asbury Park Press (Asbury Park, NJ) - Dec. 05, 1997

Admin Notes

Added: 05/28/2023; Last Updated: 03/31/2024 - By: kc