4490DFGA - Sandra Chalene Hale

4490DFGA.jpg

Name: Sandra Chalene Hale
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 18, 2005
Location Last Seen: Perry, Houston County, Georgia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1966
Age: 39 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3" - 5'5"
Weight: 103 - 110 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Dark brown hair with a red tint.
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Sandra Charlene Plumley or Hale
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo: Tattoo of a rose with a snake through it on left shoulder

Identifiers

Dentals: Protruding top teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Hale was last seen on May 18, 2005 in Perry, Georgia, when she told her boyfriend she was going to Chattanooga, Tennessee. She has never been heard from again. Authorities believe she left on foot and may be in the Chattanooga area. She also has relatives in Cleveland, Tennessee. Tennessee authorities are investigating her case.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Perry Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Ken Ezell, Detective-Lt
Agency Phone Number: 4789882804
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 0504675

NamUs Case Number: 713

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 05/27/2023; Last Updated: 05-27-2023 - By: kc