4474DFME - Michelle Ann Jakaitis

No image

Name: Michelle Ann Jakaitis
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 31, 1986
Location Last Seen: Rumford, Oxford County, Maine

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1964
Age: 22 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry. long dirty blonde hair.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: scar on stomach

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: short purple jacket
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Footwear: white sneakers with blue stripes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Michelle is from Massachusetts but had visited Maine when she disappeared. She was last seen in the Rumford area.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maine State Police - Major Crimes Unit South
Agency Contact Person: Michael Chavez, Detective Corporal
Agency Phone Number: 2076575710
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 87L000021

NamUs Case Number: 40767

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 03/25/2023; Last Updated: 03-25-2023 - By: Admin