Name: Cynthia Ancona
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 26, 1976
Location Last Seen: Yarmouth, Cumberland County, Maine
Date of Birth: Circa 1939
Age: 37 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7" - 5'9"
Weight: 135 - 145 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Neck length hair.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Cynthia dropped her son at school and was never seen again. There is suspicion that Cynthia walked out into the river and intentionally drowned herself.
Agency Name: Yarmouth Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 2078463333
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 76-0976
NamUs Case Number: 55095
Added: 03/25/2023; Last Updated: 03-25-2023 - By: Admin