4471DFNY - Heather Ballard

4471DFNY.jpg 4471DFNY1.jpg 4471DFNY2.jpg

Name: Heather Ballard
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 08, 2012
Location Last Seen: Syracuse, Onondaga County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1985
Age: 27 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2" - 5'4"
Weight: 100 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Medium to long length.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Heather Ballard hasn't been seen since April 2012. She was last seen in the 400 block of Hawley Ave. She was known to frequent the 500 block of Catherine Street.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Syracuse Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Christopher DeJoseph, Police Detective
Agency Phone Number: 3154425111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 12-258558

NamUs Case Number: 17566

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Syracuse Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 03/09/2023; Last Updated: 03-09-2023 - By: Admin