3: Tattoo on her upper back
Name: Bethanie L. Dougherty
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 01, 2008
Location Last Seen: Killawog, Broome County, New York
Date of Birth: August 10, 1967
Age: 40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6" - 5'8"
Weight: 150 - 180 lbs
Hair Color: Red/Auburn.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Beth
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 3 piercings in her right ear and 5 piercings in her left ear; three tattoos: a vine with flowers on her left ankle; a purple butterfly over tribal markings on her lower back; three Chinese scroll type symbols on her upper back between her shoulder blades.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Solid purple pajama top and purple pajama bottoms with a design on them, pajama top has also been described as purple and white
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Bethanie Dougherty was last seen on April 1, 2008, between the hours of 10:00 p.m. and 11:00 p.m. at her residence in Killawog, New York. A vehicle described as a mid-to-late 1990s Chevy S-10 pickup truck was reported in the area at the time of her disappearance. All of her clothes and personal belongings were found in the house and her car was parked in the driveway.
Agency Name: Broome County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Matthew O'Brien, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 6077781911
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08-4430
NCIC Case Number: M147270127
NamUs Case Number: 4010
NamUs
New York State Police
WBNG-TV
Added: 03/09/2023; Last Updated: 04/17/2024 - By: Admin