Name: Petra L Muhammad
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 06, 2006
Location Last Seen: Highland Falls, Orange County, New York
Date of Birth: Circa 1976
Age: 30 years old
Race: Black / African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 120 - 133 lbs
Hair Color: Black. Long, black hair.. None..
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Piercing: Pierced ears.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Petra was last seen in January 2006. She was going through a divorce and her estranged husband said she left the country, but there is no indication of that according to police. There has been no activity on her cell phone since she has been missing.
Agency Name: Highland Falls Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 8454464911
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: FHIF00101
NamUs Case Number: 1706
NamUs
The Vivid Faces of the Vanished
Added: 03/09/2023; Last Updated: 03-09-2023 - By: Admin