4461DFSC - Laura Ann Anders

4461DFSC.jpg

Name: Laura Ann Anders
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 02, 2019
Location Last Seen: Seneca, Oconee County, South Carolina

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1974
Age: 45 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0" - 5'8"
Weight: 100 - 200 lbs
Hair Color: Black.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Laura Ann Anders was last seen on Jan. 2 on Bauknight Road in Mountain Rest, SC. Anders does not have a cellphone and said her family said they have not had contact with Anders.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Oconee County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: David Smith, Lt. Investingator
Agency Phone Number: 8646384639
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 58696

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Oconee Crime Stoppers SC

Admin Notes

Added: 01/25/2023; Last Updated: 01-25-2023 - By: Admin