Name: Artdrunetta Lareann Hobbs
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 10, 2006
Location Last Seen: Atlanta, Fulton County, Georgia
Date of Birth: Circa 1983
Age: 23 years old
Race: Black / African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2" - 5'4"
Weight: 125 - 130 lbs
Hair Color: Black. Black. Wearing dreadlocks.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Dirty, Dread, Punkin
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Piercing: Pierced tongue. Tattoo: Tattoo of the initials "AH" on upper left arm
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White T-shirt with "Friends Forever" and a picture of a stack of "money" on the front, blue jean "Girbaud" shorts, white "A-town" hat, carrying a wallet.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eyewear: "Cartier" brand glasses with gold rimless frames Footwear: Orange, blue, and white "Air Jordan" athletic shoes Jewelry: Gold necklace with a "cross" pendant that has diamonds around the cross
Artdrunetta was last seen at approximately 4:00pm at her residence in the 2600 block of Butner Rd. in Atlanta, GA. Her vehicle is also missing and is described as a gold 1995 Toyota Avalon sedan with tinted windows and GA Lic. #AGY 6585.
Agency Name: Atlanta Police Department
Agency Contact Person:
Agency Phone Number: 4048534235
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 062230414
NamUs Case Number: 447
Added: 12/14/2022; Last Updated: 12-14-2022 - By: Admin