Name: Rebekah Noel Bramel
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 30, 2007
Location Last Seen: Portland, Multnomah County, Oregon
Date of Birth: Circa 1981
Age: 26 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: Scar - Red mark on nose/forehead. Tattoo: Back - green tree; Low back - celtic knot; Both legs - black line; Left leg - "Lucky"; Right leg - "Girl"
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Last confirmed seen at her mother's residence in Portland on 4/30/2007. Missing with reported stolen vehicle - vehicle subsequently recovered in Lane County, OR.
Agency Name: Portland Police Bureau
Agency Contact Person: Heidi Helwig, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 5038230400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 07-34467
NamUs Case Number: 8380
Added: 12/07/2022; Last Updated: 12-07-2022 - By: Admin