Name: Jessica Eileen Ortiz
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 10, 2007
Location Last Seen: Pueblo, Pueblo County, Colorado
Date of Birth: August 9, 1977
Age: 29 years old
Race: Multiple
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 105 - 135 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Shoulder length, straight.
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Was diagnosed with cervical cancer and needs treatment.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jessica was last seen at the Classic Q's Bar 1700 S Prairie Ave with three African American Males. Jessica left the bar with the males and has not been heard from since.
Agency Name: Pueblo Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Leonard Dodge, Detective Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: 7195532538
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 07-8360
NamUs Case Number: 7539
Added: 12/07/2022; Last Updated: 10/28/23 - By: hb