4448DFFL - Heather Marie Riggio

4448DFFL.jpg 4448DFFL1.jpg 4448DFFL2.jpg 4448DFFL3.jpg 4448DFFL3.jpg
2: Additional image of Heather Riggio.; 4: Heather's photo is shown age-progressed to 23 years (05/14/2011) and 33 years (circa 2020)

Name: Heather Marie Riggio
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 06, 2007
Location Last Seen: North Miami Beach, Miami-Dade County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 11, 1987
Age: 20 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1" - 5'3"
Weight: 120 - 130 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Kitty
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Piercing: Heather has pierced ears, a pierced upper lip, and a pierced lower lip.. Tattoo: Heather has a tattoo of a Chinese star on her lower back and a pin-up girl on lower ankle.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: At the time of her disappearance, Heather was wearing a pink top and jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Footwear: Heather was wearing high heel shoes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Heather was last seen on May 6, 2007. Heather has a tattoo of a Chinese star on her lower back and a tattoo on her ankle. Her ears and lip are pierced. Heather was last seen wearing a pink top, jeans and high heels.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: North Miami Beach Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Major Rand
Agency Phone Number: 3059495500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2007051925

NamUs Case Number: 2475
NCMEC Case Number: 1079078

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 12/07/2022; Last Updated: 03/04/2023 - By: kc