4447DFKY - Tiffany Marche Phelps

4447DFKY.jpg
1: Tiffany Marche Phelps

Name: Tiffany Marche Phelps
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 26, 2006
Location Last Seen: Henderson, Henderson County, Kentucky

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1978
Age: 28 years old
Race: Black / African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 140 lbs
Hair Color: Black. Black.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Tiffany Johnson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Deformity: Hearing impaired.. Scar/mark: Burn scar on abdomen.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Phelps was last seen at the corner of Center and Ingram Streets in Henderson, Kentucky on January 26, 2006. She has never been heard from again.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Henderson Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 2708311295
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-02681

NamUs Case Number: 82

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 12/07/2022; Last Updated: 12-07-2022 - By: Admin