4443DFCO - Nicholle Torrez

Name: Nicholle Torrez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 15, 2006
Location Last Seen: Denver, Denver County, Colorado

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 3, 1979
Age: 27 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 110 - 115 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black shirt, blue jeans, tan cord jacket
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Nicholle Torrez left her mother's house and went to an address near 26th and N. Bryant Street in Denver, just a few blocks from home. She stayed there until midnight. When she left, she didn't say where she was going and she hasn't been seen since.

In July, Nicholle's white Jeep Cherokee was found abandoned in the parking lot of an Aurora apartment complex.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Denver Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. John Brinkers
Agency Phone Number: 720-913-2000
Agency E-Mail: john.brinkers@denvergov.org
Agency Case Number: 2006-100338

Agency Name: Denver Crime Laboratory
Agency Contact Person: Eric Duvall, DNA Specialist
Agency Phone Number: 720-337-2010

NamUs Case Number: 5774

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CBI
KCDO-TV News

Admin Notes

Added: 11/23/2022; Last Updated: 02/10/2024 - By: hb