2: Melissa Flores; 3: Melissa Flores
Name: Melissa Sue Flores
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 27, 2007
Location Last Seen: Cordell, Washita County, Oklahoma
Date of Birth: Circa 1980
Age: 27 years old
Race: Multiple
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 120 - 125 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Curly hair.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: birthmark on right thumb; abdomen. Tattoo: dragonfly on lower back
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black top, jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Footwear: black boots
Melissa was reported missing on January 27, 2007 to the Cordell Police Department. The 27-year-old mother of three was last seen on Saturday, January 27th, 2007 at her ex-boyfriend's house. Flores car and belongings were located at her ex-boyfriend's house. Flores has not been heard from since.
Agency Name: Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation - Southwest Investigative Regional Office
Agency Contact Person: Lynn Williams, Special Agent
Agency Phone Number: 5802484050
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: CR07-905
Agency Name: Washita County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Roger Reeve, Sheriff
Agency Phone Number: 5808322334
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 13-0027
NamUs Case Number: 4516
Added: 11/23/2022; Last Updated: 11-23-2022 - By: Admin