1: Photo taken 1975-1977; 4: photo taken 1975-1977; 5: 1973 to 1975?; 6: 1962 to 1964?; 8: 1967
Name: Judith Anne Brown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 06, 1977
Location Last Seen: New York, Queens County, New York
Date of Birth: November 14, 1957
Age: 19 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2" - 5'6"
Weight: 110 - 130 lbs
Hair Color: Sandy.
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Judy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Finger and toe nails: She has Morton's toe on both feet. Shoe size 7 or 8.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Judith went missing with a patient at Creedmore Psychiatic Center located in Queens, New York in April of 1977. See "Documents" section for a November 1, 1977 New York Times article covering the disappearance.
Agency Name: New York City Police Department - Missing Persons Squad
Agency Contact Person: Darrel ONeill, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 2126947781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: KNMP490
NamUs Case Number: 3070
Added: 11/23/2022; Last Updated: 11-23-2022 - By: Admin