Name: Amber Rae Johnston
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 17, 2021
Location Last Seen: Bullhead City, Mohave County, Arizona
Date of Birth: March 5, 1985
Age: 36 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry. Dishwater blonde / dyed blonde hair.
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo left wrist "jeff" flower on ankle
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Amber was last heard from by family in Bullhead City, Arizona in August of 2021. She may be in the Myrtle Beach, South Carolina or Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania area.
Agency Name: Bullhead City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Scott Sharpe, Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 9287639200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 22-00520
NamUs Case Number: 89959
NamUs
Family Member
Added: 11/03/2022; Last Updated: 11-03-2022 - By: Admin