4431DFHI - Melissa Estoy

4431DFHI.jpg

Name: Melissa Estoy
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 16, 2018
Location Last Seen: Waianae, Honolulu County, Hawaii

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1997
Age: 21 years old
Race: Hawaiian / Pacific Islander
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2" - 5'4"
Weight: 120 - 140 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Long dark brown hair with highlights.. Length from shoulder to chest..
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo: Star on right wrist.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Yellow tee-shirt with red lettering "Surf Instructor", black jacket with hood.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Melissa Estoy was last seen at Nanakuli Beach Park in the area referred to by the locals as Zablan Beach on 1-16-2018. ESTOY has not been seen or heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Honolulu Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Michael Garcia, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 8085293111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 18-023767

NamUs Case Number: 51462

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 10/06/2022; Last Updated: 10-06-2022 - By: Admin