4429DFHI - Noemi Alcotas

4429DFHI.jpg 4429DFHI1.jpg
1: Noemi ALCOTAS 2014; 2: Noemi ALCOTAS 2012

Name: Noemi Alcotas
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 10, 2014
Location Last Seen: Honolulu, Honolulu County, Hawaii

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1980
Age: 34 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Noemi Alcotas and her boyfriend went to a scenic spot known as Rock Bridge adjacent to Hanauma Bay. Both Noemi and her boyfriend were apparently swept into the water by a wave. An extensive search of the area was conducted however, Noemi was never found.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Honolulu Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Michael Garcia, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 8085293111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 14-370311

NamUs Case Number: 70491

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 10/06/2022; Last Updated: 10-06-2022 - By: Admin