4428DFMI - Amanda Alexandra Adlai

4428DFMI.jpg 4428DFMI2.jpg 4428DFMI3.jpg 4428DFMI4.jpg
Right 3: Age-progressed by NCMEC to age 11 years; 14 years; 16 years

Name: Amanda Alexandra Adlai
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 26, 2008
Location Last Seen: West Bloomfield, Oakland County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 3, 2001
Age: 7 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 3'8"
Weight: 50 lbs
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Ama
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birthmark on left shoulder, small birthmark on cheek.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Amanda was allegedly abducted by her father, Victor Adlai (photo shown below). An FBI Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution warrant was issued for Victor on February 24, 2009. They may have traveled to Russia. Victor may wear glasses.

4428DFMI1.jpg

Victor Nathan Adlai, father

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Federal Bureau of Investigations - Detroit Field Office
Agency Contact Person: Nate Knapper, Special Agent
Agency Phone Number: 313-965-2323
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 7B103669

NamUs Case Number: 21262
NCMEC Case Number: 1140702

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 10/06/2022; Last Updated: 10/6/22 - By: hb