Name: Sabrina Marie Brazel
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 18, 2006
Location Last Seen: St. Augustine, St. Johns County, Florida
Date of Birth: January 21, 1964
Age: 42 years old
Race: Black / African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 100 lbs
Hair Color: Black. Short.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Sabrina was last seen wearing a white shirt and tan pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Sabrina Brazel was reported missing on August 22nd. She was last reportedly seen in the early morning hours on Sunday, August 20th in the west St. Augustine area of St. Johns County. Sabrina was last seen wearing a white shirt and tan pants. Sabrina has relatives in southern Georgia, but has not attempted to contact them. Family members of Sabrina advised it is out of character for her not to contact friends or family for this amount of time. Numerous sightings of Sabrina have been reported in the Jacksonville, Florida area.
Agency Name: St. Johns County Sheriffs Office
Agency Contact Person: Eugene Tolbert, Detective
Agency Phone Number: (904) 824-8304
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: SJS0060FF234378/06-234378
NamUs Case Number: MP31493
NamUs
Florida Dept. of Law Enforcement
Added: 10/05/2022; Last Updated: 02/09/2023 - By: kc