Facial Reconstructions.
Date of Discovery: August 08, 2000
Location of Discovery: Gulfport, Harrison County, Mississippi
Estimated Date of Death: August 08, 2000 - hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-35 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11" Measured
Weight: 165 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, short
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar lower right abdomen. Slight facial growth. Goatee and moustache.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Yes
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Wearing a white shirt, black nylon shorts, and flip flops.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
This deceased male, possibly Asian, was located along the beach at the 2260 block of Beach Drive Gulfport, MS.
Agency Name: Gulfport Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 228-868-5900
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Agency Name: Mississippi State Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Anastasia Holobinko, Forensic Anthropologist
Agency Phone Number: 601-420-9140
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 00-079313
Agency Contact Person: Frank Mazzola, Law Enforcement
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP13883
Added: 04/19/2022; Last Updated: 04/19/2022