Reconstruction of Victim
Date of Discovery: July 27, 1988
Location of Discovery: South Seattle, King County, Washington.
Estimated Date of Death: Alive when found
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Complications from a hit and run accident
Estimated Age: 30-50 years old
Race: Hispanic / Native Or Asian
Sex: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black hair tinged with gray
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A thin black mustache and goatee. He had a half-inch linear scar on his right cheek, a couple of curved scars in the right eyebrow, a 2-inch scar under his ribs and a 11/2-inch vertical surgical scar on his stomach.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: . He was wearing acid-wash jeans, a black shirt, a black felt hat with a brim and a wristwatch.
Jewelry: He was wearing two unusual rings: one yellow metal with a brown stone, the other white metal with a blue-black eagle design.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
This man was running from an assailant when he was hit by a car on Rainier Avenue South at Dawson Street at 02:30. He died October 24 without regaining consciousness.
Agency Name: King County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 206-731-3232 ext. 1
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 88-1263
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: N/A
Former Hot Case Number: N/A
Added: 11-29-2011; Last Updated: 11/15/20