2876UMAR Doe Network

2876UMAR - Unidentified Male

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: December 5, 1972
Location of Discovery: , Miller County, Arkansas
Estimated Date of Death: 1972 or earlier
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 60-80 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5’9”, Estimated
Weight: , Cannot Estimate
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: There is definite hyperostosis and lipping of the vertebrae with a bridging of two of the lumbar vertebrae.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The circumstances of this case are not known.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Arkansas Crime Lab
Agency Contact Person: Chris Edwards
Agency Phone Number: 501-227-5936
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 405-72

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 5434

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 6/4/17; Last Updated: 6/4/17