1606UFAR - Unidentified Female

Reconstruction of Decedent

Date of Discovery: September 9, 1994
Location of Discovery: El Dorado, Union County, Arkansas
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 30-50 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Red and white shorts; black shorts; pair of brown shoes, one shoe had a blue ribbon around it.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black leather cigarette pack holder case; packet of Focus cigarettes; black comb; 1 dime, 4 pennies, a piece of a Domino Matchbox; 3 matches.

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent's remains were found in a wooded area off Highway 82 West.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Arkansas State Crime Lab
Agency Contact Person: Chris Edwards
Agency Phone Number: 501-227-5747
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 689-94

Agency Name: Union County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 870-864-1970
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown/p>

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2929

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 12/17/20; Last Updated: 12/17/20