Date of Discovery: October 18, 2000
Location of Discovery: Birmingham, Jefferson County, Alabama
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: October 18, 2000
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-49 years old
Race: Asian
Sex: Female
Height: 5'5", estimated
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Light colored panties with purple trim; one dark blue sock; remnants of blue jean type pants; one matching pair of Nike low top shoes.
Jewelry: Gold colored ring with four clear stones; key ring made from a red/tan colored cord, tied three times, attached to the key ring are six keys and a silver/gold colored ring with a clear metal stone with a silver starburst design.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Partial skeletal remains discovered by surveyors who were marking a path for a sewer line through a wooded area that was separated from the Cooper Green Housing Project by two sets of railroad tracks.
Agency Name: Jefferson County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Bill Yates
Agency Phone Number: 205-930-3603
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 2000-1264
Agency Name: Birmingham Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 205-254-1700
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 0010-36468
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 14995
Added: 10/11/20; Last Updated: 10/11/20