Date of Discovery: December 2, 1988
Location of Discovery: Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Burned
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-40 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Female
Height: 5'1" to 5'8"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Possibly a yellow and black padded shirt with broad stripes; jeans; a size 6 girdle; black belt with a metal buckle.
Jewelry: Seiko watch.
Additional Personal Items: A quarter and dime in her pocket.
The decedent was discovered on December 2, 1988, after a fire at 201 N.W. South River Drive, in Miami, Florida was extinguished.
Agency Name: District 11 Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Brittney McLaurin or Sandra Boyd
Agency Phone Number: 305-545-2400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1988-03479
Agency Name: Miami Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Joe Young
Agency Phone Number: 305-603-6640
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 337-1211M
NCIC Case Number: U366530760
NamUs Case Number: 1196
Former Hot Case Number: 826
Added: 11/18/07; Last Updated: 12/29/19