Photograph of decedent (second image adjusted for lighting).
Date of Discovery: September 17, 1993
Location of Discovery: Hillsborough County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-65 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Female
Height: 5'1" to 5'2"
Weight: 93 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Scarf-like garment of indeterminate color.
Jewelry: 3 bangle bracelets; ring with turquoise colored stone.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent's body was discovered in a vacant residence at 2901 North 21st Street in Tampa, Florida.
She may have used the name "St. Pete." After the woman's death, an individual who knew her during life provided investigators with a photograph.
Agency Name: Hillsborough County Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Amanda Whidden
Agency Phone Number: 813-914-4500
Agency E-Mail: MEOperations@hcflgov.net
Agency Case Number: 93-01121
Agency Name: Tampa Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Crime Analyst I Brittany Jackson
Agency Phone Number: 813-276-3200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 93-062012
NCIC Case Number: U713857579
NamUs Case Number: 193
Former Hot Case Number: 973
NamUs
FLUIDDB
Hillsborough County Medical Examiner's Office
Added: 2/25/08 Last Updated: 8/14/22