968DMCA - Rene Perez Jr.

1 2 Age-Progression
Right: Age-progression to age 17 (circa 2005)

Name: Rene Perez Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 20, 1994
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 16, 1988
Age: 6 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 3'6" (107 cm)
Weight: 70 lbs (32 kg)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: His top teeth are missing.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Perez was last seen in the company of his mother Cecilia Newball on September 20, 1994 in Los Angeles, CA. It is feared they have become victims of foul play.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Joshua Byers
Agency Phone Number: (877) 275-5273
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 990006231 or 941730617

NCIC Case Number: M-590114543
NCMEC Case Number: 860426

Information Source(s)

NCMEC
CA DOJ
Unsolved Mysteries
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11/14/2022 - By: kc